Missing Covers

Search argument = Just FDCs

YearIssueDateCoverIdTypeCover
1953
Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II1953-05-251953-I03-H12FDCHaslem "Coach" Cover red/blue
1953-05-251953-I03-H13FDCHaslem "Coach" Cover blue/red
1955
Centenary of the Florence Nightingale Service1955-09-211955-I06-M2FDCMappin and Curran Cover red on blue writing
1955-09-211955-I06-M5FDCMappin and Curran Cover all blue
1956
Centenary of Responsible Government in NSW, Vic & Tas1956-09-261956-I01-R2FDCRoyal Cover pink/blue
1959
Centenary of Self Government in Queensland1959-06-051959-I06-R2FDCRoyal Cover limegreen/blue
1959-06-051959-I06-R5FDCRoyal Cover blue/brown
1960
Centenary of the Exploration of the Northern Territory1960-09-211960-I05-R3FDCRoyal Cover green/black
Centenary of the First Queensland Postage Stamps1960-11-021960-I08-R2FDCRoyal Cover orange/???
1960-11-021960-I08-R6FDCRoyal Cover red/black
1960-11-021960-I08-R8FDCRoyal Cover blue/red
Christmas1960-11-091960-I09-R2FDCRoyal Cover silver/blue
1960-11-091960-I09-R5FDCRoyal Cover gold/brown
1960-11-091960-I09-R6FDCRoyal Cover silver/brown
1960-11-091960-I09-R9FDCRoyal Cover red/green
1961
Centenary of the Birth of Dame Nellie Melba1961-09-201961-I04-R4FDCRoyal Cover purple/blue
1962
50th Anniversary of the Founding of the Inland Mission1962-09-051962-I04-R6FDCRoyal Cover green/red/light-teal
World conference of the Associated Country Women1962-09-261962-I05-R3FDCRoyal Cover purple/brown
1962-09-261962-I05-R8FDCRoyal Cover light-green/orange
1963
Centenary of the Red Cross Movement1963-05-031963-I03-R1FDCRoyal Cover black/grey
Export Consciousness1963-08-281963-I05-R4FDCRoyal Cover grey/pale blue
Opening of the Pacific Telephone Cable1963-12-031963-I09-R5FDCRoyal Cover black/yellow
1964
Christmas1964-10-211964-I08-R2FDCRoyal Cover blue/red
1964-10-211964-I08-R3FDCRoyal Cover blue/silver
1966
Queen Elizabeth II Decimal Definitives - 1c - 4c1966-02-141966-I01-P1FDCACCA Decimal Currency Cover green
1967
Queen Elizabeth II Decimal Definitives - 5c1967-09-291967-I06-01FDCFDC (generic) - All 5c stamps
1967-09-291967-I06-04FDCFDC (generic) - 5c blue booklet
1967-09-291967-I06-06FDCFDC (generic) - 5c red sheet
Christmas 1967 - pt21967-11-271967-I08-02FDCFDC (generic) - All stamps
1968
Soil Science Congress and Medical Assembly1968-08-061968-I04-R11FDCRoyal Cover - Soil brown/green
1968-08-061968-I04-R17FDCRoyal Cover - Soil green/green
1968-08-061968-I04-R22FDCRoyal Cover - Medical green/yellow
Christmas 19681968-10-231968-I07-R6FDCRoyal Cover gold/purple
Famous Australian1968-11-061968-I08-02FDCFDC (generic) - All stamps with tabs
150th Anniversary of Macquarie Tower Lighthouse1968-11-271968-I09-R3FDCRoyal Cover blue/blue
1969
Australian Primary Industries1969-09-171969-I04-P13FDCParade Cover red foil (Wheat)
1969-09-171969-I04-P14FDCParade Cover red foil (Wool)
1969-09-171969-I04-P21FDCParade Cover red (Sugar)
1969-09-171969-I04-P23FDCParade Cover red (Wheat)
1969-09-171969-I04-P32FDCParade Cover blue (Timber)
1969-09-171969-I04-P34FDCParade Cover blue (Wool)
1969-09-171969-I04-P52FDCParade Cover foil blue (Timber)
1969-09-171969-I04-P54FDCParade Cover foil blue (Wool)
Australian Prime Ministers1969-10-221969-I06-02FDCFDC (generic) - All stamps with tabs
1969-10-221969-I06-E24FDCExcelsior Cover black/green - Reid
1969-10-221969-I06-E41FDCExcelsior Cover silver/red - Barton
1969-10-221969-I06-E43FDCExcelsior Cover silver/red - Watson
1970
Standard Gauge Railway Link Sydney-Perth1970-02-111970-I01-E3FDCExcelsior Cover blue
1970-02-111970-I01-W5FDCWesley Cover green - date overprint variety
Expo 701970-03-161970-I02-P2FDCParade Cover red writing
Captain Cook Bicentenary1970-04-201970-I05-03FDC"Small" Cook FDC - with 5c strip
1972
Centenary of Overland Telegraph1972-08-221972-I05-R2FDCRoyal Cover blue
1972-08-221972-I05-R3FDCRoyal Cover pink
1990
Heidelberg and Heritage (Vending Machine Booklets)1990-09-031990-V01-02FDCBPFDC (booklet pane) - $2 pane
1996
Festive Frama1996-06-061996-F01-02FDCFRFirst Day Cover (frama) - button set
Christmas 19961996-11-011996-I17-02FDCSAFirst Day Cover (s/a)
2000
Australian Gold Medallists2000-09-172000-O01-01FDCSetFDC #1 - Ian Thorpe, Swimming: Menís 400 m Freestyle
2000-09-172000-O01-02FDCSetFDC #2 - Swimming: Menís 4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
2000-09-182000-O01-03FDCSetFDC #3 - Michael Diamond, Shooting: Menís Trap
2000-09-202000-O01-04FDCSetFDC #4 - Equestrian: Team 3 Day Event
2000-09-202000-O01-05FDCSetFDC #5 - Susie OíNeill, Swimming: Womenís 200 m Freestyle
2000-09-202000-O01-06FDCSetFDC #6 - Swimming: Men's 4 x 200 m Freestyle Relay
2000-09-212000-O01-07FDCSetFDC #7 - Simon Fairweather, Archery: Menís Individual
2000-09-222000-O01-08FDCSetFDC #8 - Cycling: Menís Madison
2000-09-242000-O01-09FDCSetFDC #9 - Grant Hackett, Swimming: Menís 1500 m Freestyle
2000-09-242000-O01-10FDCSetFDC #10 - Water Polo: Womenís
2000-09-262000-O01-11FDCSetFDC #11 - Beach Volleyball: Womenís
2000-09-262000-O01-12FDCSetFDC #12 - Cathy Freeman, Athletics: Womenís 400 m
2000-09-282000-O01-13FDCSetFDC #13 - Lauren Burns, Taekwondo: Womenís under 49 kg
2000-09-302000-O01-14FDCSetFDC #14 - Hockey: Womenís
2000-10-012000-O01-15FDCSetFDC #15 - Sailing: Womenís 470
2000-10-012000-O01-16FDCSetFDC #16 - Sailing: Menís 470
2004
Australian Gold Medallists2004-08-162004-O03-01FDCSetFDC #1 - Ian Thorpe, Swimming: Menís 400 m Freestyle
2004-08-162004-O03-02FDCSetFDC #2 - Swimming: Womenís 4 x 100 m Freestyle Relay
2004-08-172004-O03-03FDCSetFDC #3 - Sara Carrigan, Cycling: Womenís Road Race
2004-08-172004-O03-04FDCSetFDC #4 - Petria Thomas, Swimming: Womenís 100 m Butterfl y
2004-08-182004-O03-05FDCSetFDC #5 - Suzanne Balogh, Shooting: Womenís Trap
2004-08-182004-O03-06FDCSetFDC #6 - Ian Thorpe, Swimming: Menís 200 m Freestyle
2004-08-232004-O03-07FDCSetFDC #7 - Jodie Henry, Swimming: Womenís 100 m Freestyle
2004-08-232004-O03-08FDCSetFDC #8 - Anna Meares, Cycling: Womenís 500 m Time Trial
2004-08-232004-O03-09FDCSetFDC #9 - James Tomkins & Drew Ginn, Rowing: Menís Pair
2004-08-232004-O03-10FDCSetFDC #10 - Grant Hackett, Swimming: Menís 1500 m Freestyle
2004-08-232004-O03-11FDCSetFDC #11 - Swimming, Womenís 4 x 100 m Medley Relay
2004-08-242004-O03-12FDCSetFDC #12 - Chantelle Newbery, Diving: Womenís 10 m Platform
2004-08-252004-O03-13FDCSetFDC #13 - Cycling: Menís 4000 m Team Pursuit
2004-08-262004-O03-14FDCSetFDC #14 - Ryan Bayley, Cycling: Menís Individual Sprint
2004-08-272004-O03-15FDCSetFDC #15 - Graeme Brown & Stuart OíGrady, Cycling: Menís Madison
2004-08-272004-O03-16FDCSetFDC #16 - Ryan Bayley, Cycling: Menís Keirin
2004-08-302004-O03-17FDCSetFDC #17 - Menís Hockey
2006
Commonwealth Games2006-03-152006-O02-01FDCSetFDC Set - 84 Australian Champions Covers
2007
Sydney Stamp Expo 20072007-06-152007-X01-01MSFDCFDC (minisheet) - Unofficial
2008
World Youth Day 20082008-03-042008-I06-03SFDC9ct Gold Stamp and special FDC
Beijing Olympics Gold Medallists2008-08-012008-O01-01FDCSetFDC Set - 210 Gold Medallist Covers
World Youth Day 2008 Instant Stamp Sheetlet2008-07-242008-Z01-01FDCFDC (Instant) - Memorable Moments
2008-07-242008-Z01-02FDCSetFDC Set - WYD Daily Cover & Postmark Set
2009
Classic Toys2009-09-252009-I19-02FDCSAFirst Day Cover (s/a)
2010
Kokoda - Joint Issue2010-04-202010-I07-07SFDCFDC (gummed) - Carried on Kokoda Trail
150th Melbourne Cup2010-11-012010-I26-05SFDCGold Stamp FDC
2011
Joint Issue Australia-Korea2011-10-312011-I22-03FDCSAFirst Day Cover (s/a)
Christmas 20112011-10-312011-I23-04FDCSAFirst Day Cover (s/a) - foil stamps (?)
2012
London 2012 Olympics Gold Medallists2012-07-312012-O01-01FDCSetFDC #1 - Swimming: Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
2012-08-092012-O01-02FDCSetFDC #2 - Tom Slingsby, Sailing: Men's Laser
2012-08-102012-O01-03FDCSetFDC #3 - Anna Meares, Cycling: Women's Sprint
2012-08-132012-O01-04FDCSetFDC #4 - Sally Pearson, Athletics: Women's 100m Hurdles
2012-08-132012-O01-05FDCSetFDC #5 - Sailing: Men's 49ER Class
2012-08-132012-O01-06FDCSetFDC #6 - Canoe/Kayak: Men's K4 1000m
2012-08-132012-O01-07FDCSetFDC #7 - Sailing: Men's 470 Class

Total missing is 107.